Formation of open society is based on open educational community
The Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia summarizes his and the government members' visit to the "Mkhitar Sebastatsi" Educomplex emphasizing the necessity of guaranteeing breakthrough in the field of education.
Ashot Alikhanyan, Director of Lyceum after Anania Shirakatsi, Ara Atayan, the co-founder of the Educomplex "Aregnazan", Robert Vardanyan, the Director of the High School "Quantum" and Ashot Bleyan are speaking about public education development problems.
Ashot Bleyan, the Director of Yerevan "Mkhitar Sebastatsi" Educomplex, is speaking about the author educational programe, the open educational society, the unusual strength of usual actions, about the authors of the educational programme, the realization of that programme, and about the development of envirenment programme realization.